News

welcome to our new homepage for rare vinyl!

the site is run in cooperation of the viennese recordshop SUBSTANCE and fanatic collector and freejazz musician extraordinaire MATS GUSTAFSSON

there will be updates every month, on every first friday.

there will be further adjustments / improvements in the next weeks - meanwhile please just dive into the beautiful vinyls...

Newsletter

sign up for news, infos, updates!

 

Collections

we buy collections
please get in touch

Browse by price range: EUR 25,00 – EUR 50,00

Sakis Papadimitriou & Günter Sommer – Orpheus '85
Harry De Wit & Philipp Wachsmann – For Harm
Vyacheslav Ganelin – Con Amore
Jerry Chardonnens / Leon Francioli / Radu Malfatti – Humanimal
Don Cherry & The Jazz Composer's Orchestra – Relativity Suite
Ernst-Ludwig Petrowsky Quartet – Just For Fun
Various Artists – Jazz Jamboree 67 Vol.2
Walter Marchetti – La Caccia (Da Arpocrate Seduto Sul Loto)
The Serge Chaloff Sextet – Boston Blow-Up!
Georg Riedel – Jazz Ballet
Bengt Ernryd Quartet – 1964-65
Cecil Taylor – Unit Structures
Abdullah Ibrahim & Dollar Brand – The Journey
Günter Sommer – Hörmusik
Oriental Wind feat. Okay Temiz & Bobo Stenson – Live In Der Balver Höhle
Anatoly Vapirov - Sergey Kuryokhin – Sentenced To Silence
Eric Dolphy with Booker Little – Far Cry
Hans-Günther Wauer / Günter "Baby" Sommer – Dedication
Archie Shepp & The New York Contemporary Five – S/T
Billy Bang Sextet Feat. Frank Lowe – Sweet Space
Vinny Golia – Spirits In Fellowship
Philippe Sarde – Des Enfants Gates - OST
Steve Lacy / Roswell Rudd / Henry Grimes / Dennis Charles – School Days
Lol Coxhill – Cou$cou$
Riot – Green And Blue
Position Alpha – The Great Sound Of Sound
Griot Galaxy – Opus Krampus
Misha Mengelberg – Pech Onderweg
Hans Kumpf & Anatolij Vapirow Trio – Jam Session Leningrad
Globe Unity 73 – Live In Wuppertal
Voice – Voice
Michel Portal / Leon Francioli / Pierre Favre – Arrivederci Le Chouartse
Frank Wright Sextet – Stove Man, Love Is The Word
Elton Dean Quintet – Boundaries
New Jazz Trio – Page One
Charles Tyler – Saga Of The Outlaws
Eric Dolphy – Vintage Dolphy
Mike Osborne Trio – Border Crossing
Fred Anderson Quintet – Another Place
Günter Christmann / Gerd Dudek / Albert Mangelsdorff / Paul Rutherford / Manfred Schoof / Kenny Wheeler – Horns
Sun Ra And His Orchestra – Pictures Of Infinity
Steve Marcus, Miroslav Vitous, Daniel Humair, Sonny Sharrock – Green Line
Phil Minton + Roger Turner – Ammo
Max Roach / Archie Shepp – Force - Sweet Mao - Suid Afrika 76
Ethnic Heritage Ensemble – Three Gentlemen From Chikago
John Coltrane – Concert In Japan
George Russell Sextet – Ezz-thetics
Butch Morris – Current Trends In Racism In Modern America (A Work In Progress)
Binder Quintet Feat. John Tchicai – S/T
Leo Smith – Human Rights
Khan Jamal Quartet – Dark Warrior
The Recedents – Barbecue Strut
Grumpff – Wetterau
Steve Lacy / Ulrich Gumpert – Deadline
Lester Bowie – The 5th Power
Peter Brötzmann / Fred Hopkins / Hamid Drake – The Atlanta Concert
Heinz Becker / John Lindberg / Louis Sclavis – Transition
Harry Miller Quintet – Down South
Es Herrscht Uhu Im Land – S/T
Juhani Aaltonen – Live At Groovy
Andreas Boje / Thomas Wiedermann / Harry Miller / Manfred Kussatz – Berlin Bones
Andrea Centazzo – U.S.A.concerts
Steve Lacy / Mal Waldron – Snake-Out
Gunter Hampel New York Orchestra – Fresh Heat - Live At Sweet Basil
Alexander von Schlippenbach – Globe Unity
Creative Construction Company – S/T
The Eddie Davis - Johnny Griffin Quintet – Tough Tenors Again 'N' Again
Claus Van Bebber & Helmut Lemke – Untitled
Bobby Bradford With John Stevens And The Spontaneous Music Ensemble – S/T
John Tchicai / Hartmut Geerken – Continent
The Sun Ra Arkestra – Live At Praxis 1984 - Vol.1
Beaver Harris 360 Degree Music Experience – Beautiful Africa
Maarten Altena Quartet – Miere
Gunter Hampel Group – People Symphony
Urs Blöchlinger Tettet – Neurotica
Tony Oxley's Celebration Orchestra – Tomorrow Is Here - Jazzfest Berlin 1985 Live From the Philharmonie
Baikida Carroll – Shadows And Reflections
Roswell Rudd / Steve Lacy / Misha Mengelberg / Kent Carter / Han Bennink – Regeneration
Hans Rempel Octet – Number Six (Two Compositions For Improvisers)
Keith Tippett – Mujician II
Greg Goodman, henry Kaiser, Toshinoro Kondo, Evan Parker, Rova Saxophone Quartet – Metalanguage Festival Of Improvised Music 1980 - Volume 1: the Social Set
Keshavan Maslak / Han Bennink / Misha Mengelberg – Humanplexity
Luc Houtkamp / Maartje Ten Hoorn / Jan Den Boer – Klimaat
Brötzmann / Bennink – still quite popular after all these years
Pierre Favre Quartett – S/T
Barry Guy / Anthony Braxton with London Jazz Composers Orchestra – Zurich Concerts
Shelley Hirsch – Singing
The Ferals – Ruff
David Murray – Flowers For Albert
Eric Dolphy – Unrealized Tapes
Annick Nozati / Fred Van Hove – Uit
Lala Kovacev Group – Balkan Impressions
Ganelin Trio – New Wine...
Conny Bauer & Gianluigi Trovesi – Secret Points
John Carter Quintet – Night Fire
Johnny Rondo Duo plus Mike Cooper – S/T
Leon Francioli / Beb Guerin / Bernard Lubat / Michel Portal – Chateauvallon 76
Vyacheslav Ganelin / Vladimir Tarasov / Vladimir Chekasin – Live In East Germany
Various – Tamoure-Tahiti
Ulrich Gumpert & Günter Sommer – Versäumnisse
Eje Thelin – Acoustic Space
Anthony Braxton – Composition 98
Willem Breuker Kollektief – The European Scene
Kees Hazevoet / Han Bennink – Calling Down The Flevo Spirit
Tony Coe – Le Chat Se Retourne
Itaru Oki / Michel Pilz / Ralf R. Hübner – One Year - Afternoon & Evening
Gunter Hampel And His Galaxie Dream Band ? – I love being with you
Archie Shepp – Coral Rock
Ron Carter With Eric Dolphy, Mal Waldron – Where?
Commitment – Commitment
Manfred Schulze Bläser Quintett – Nummer 12
Tone Jansa Quartet – Goa
Marion Brown Quartet – s/t
Gianluigi Trovesi Trio – Cinque Piccole Storie
Tel – Maarten Altena Octet
Ustad Vilayat Khan, Manik Rao Popatkar – Raga Yaman
Janusz Muniak Quartet – Placebo
Mumps – A matter of taste
Cecil Taylor – Calling the 8th
Mal Waldron with Eric Dolphy & Booker Ervin – The Quest
Jone Takamäki – s/t
Pharaoh Sanders – Black Unity
Joelle Léandre / Jon Rose – Les domestiques
Gunter Hampel & his Galaxie Dream Band – All The Things You Could be If Charles Mingus Was Your Daddy
Irene Schweizer / Günter Sommer – s/t
Friedemann Graef Group – Daily New Paradox
Detlef Schönenberg – Spielt Schlagzeug
Urs Voerkel / Peter K. Frey / Paul Lovens – Same
Irène Schweizer – Wilde Señoritas
Brion Gysin – Kick / Junk
Jan Johanssons Trio – Mäster Johansgatan 12
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 21: India IV - Karnatic Music (South India)
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 20: Turkey II - Classical And Religious Music
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 19: Turkey I - Music Of The Mevlevi
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 18: India III - Dhrupad-S
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 17: Japan VI - No-Play/Biwa And Chanting
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 16: Japan V - Shinto Music
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 15: Japan IV - Buddhist Music
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 14: Japan III - The Music Of The Edo Period
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 13: Japan II - Gagaku
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 12: Japan I - Sokyoku
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 11: Tibet III - The Music Of Tibetan Buddhism - The Kagyupa Sect and The Gelugpa Sect
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 10: Tibet II - The Music Of Tibetan Buddhism - The Sakyapa Sect and The Gelugpa Sect
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 9: Tibet I - The Music Of Tibetan Buddhism - The Nyingmapa Sect and The Kagyupa Sect
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 8: Tunisia
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 7: India II - Music Of The Dance And Theatre Of South India
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 6: India I - Vedic Recitation And Chant
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 5: Iran II
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 4: Iran I
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 3: Afghanistan
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 2: Cambodia
Various – A Musical Anthology of the Orient 1: Laos
Various – World Library Of Folk And Primitive Music Volume XVIII: Rumania
Various – World Library Of Folk And Primitive Music Volume XVII: Bulgaria
Various – World Library Of Folk And Primitive Music Volume XIV: Yugoslavia
Various – Anthology Of Flamenco
Various – Anthology Of Rumanian Folk Music Vol. II
Various – Anthology Of Romanian Folk Music Vol. I
Ulrich Gumpert Workshop Band – Unter Anderem: 'N Tango Für Gitti
Gunter Hampel And His Galaxie Dream Band – Broadway / Folksong
Herbert Joos, Wolfgang Czelusta, Bernd Konrad – Blow
Manfred Schoof – European Echoes
Various – An Anthology of African Music 10: Central African Republic
Various – An Anthology of African Music 9: Chad (Kanem)
Various – An Anthology of African Music 8: The Music Of The Senufo
Various – An Anthology of African Music 7: Nigeria-Hausa Music II - The Music Of Nigeria
Various – An Anthology of African Music 6: Nigeria-Hausa Music I - The Music Of Nigeria
Various – An Anthology of African Music 5: Ethiopia II: Cushites
Various – An Anthology of African Music 4: Ethiopia I: Copts • Music Of The Ethiopian Coptic Church
Various – An Anthology of African Music 2: Music From Rwanda
Various – An Anthology of African Music 1: The Music Of The Dan
Maarten Altena Quartet – Veranda
Anthony Braxton – This Time...
The Fabulous Paul Bley Quintet – Same
Gunter Hampel – Dances (Paris 1969)
Willem Breuker Kollektief – Live In Berlin
Willem Breuker – Doodzonde (Een Film Van René Van Nie)
Ntu With Gary Bartz – Singerella - A Ghetto Fairy Tale Label:
McCoy Tyner – Expansions
Various – Music And Drum Rhythm Of Iran
Various – Chants Des Maquis Du Viet-Nam
Ensemble Instrumental Traditionnel Du Senegal – 1er Festival Mondial Des Arts Nègres
Albert Mangelsdorff – Trombirds
La Marmite Infernale – Moralité-Surprise
Alexander von Schlippenbach – Piano Solo
Fred Van Hove – Verloren Maandag
Kellers / Brötzmann – Edelgard..., Maar Helaas!
Manfred Schoof, Akira Sakata, Yosuke Yamashita, Takeo Moriyama – Distant Thunder
Attila Zoller, Don Friedman – Metamorphosis
Ernst-Ludwig Petrowsky – Same
Anthony Braxton – 3 Compositions Of New Jazz
Anthony Braxton – Solo - Live At Moers Festival
Anthony Braxton/George Lewis Duo – Elements Of Surprise
Maarten Altena / Maurice Horsthuis – Grand Duo
David Murray & Low Class Conspiracy – Vol. II: Holy Siege On Intrigue
OM – Rautionaha
Paul Bley With Gary Peacock – Same
Ornette Coleman – Friends And Neighbors - Ornette Live At Prince Street
Anthony Braxton, Leroy Jenkins, Leo Smith – Silence
Bob Reid – Africa Is Calling Me
Christmann - Schönenberg - Duo – Topic
Barre Phillips – For All It Is
Quartett & Brass – Recycling
Frederic Rabold Crew – Package Of Voices
The Tuba Trio – Essence - The Heat And Warmth Of Free Jazz Vol. 3
The Tuba Trio – Essence - The Heat And Warmth Of Free Jazz Vol. 2
Sam Rivers & Mario Schiano – Rendez - Vous
The Modern Jazz Quartet / Guest Artist: Sonny Rollins – At Music Inn — Volume 2
The Gunter Hampel / Jeanne Lee Duo – Freedom Of The Universe
Gunter Hampel – The 8th Of July 1969
Gunter Hampel – Enfant Terrible
Theo Jörgensmann Quartett – Straightout!
Rahsaan Roland Kirk – Bright Moments
David Holland / Barre Phillips – Music From Two Basses
Alfred Haurand – Solo Bass Vitamine A+D
Dollar Brand, Johnny Dyani – Echoes From Africa
Ernst-Ludwig Petrowsky Trio – SelbDritt
Willem Breuker & Leo Cuypers – ...Superstars
Alan Skidmore, Tony Oxley, Ali Haurand – SOH
Kosuke Mine Quartet – Solid
Chris McGregor's Brotherhood Of Breath – Live At Willisau
Karl Berger – We Are You
Dieter Bihlmaier Selection – Manipulsation
Charly Antolini – Countdown
Frank Tusa, Dave Liebman, Badal Roy, Richard Beirach, Jeff Williams – Father Time
Ella And Chick Webb – 1937/1939
Toto Blanke – Electric Circus
Phil Wachsmann – Writing In Water
The Joe Harriott Double Quintet Under The Direction Of John Mayer – Indo-Jazz Suite
Various – Are'are – Flutes De Pan Mélanésiennes - Malaita - Solomon Islands - Vol.2
Biota – Rackabones
Thanos Mikroutsikos / Michalis Grigoriou / Wilhelm Zobl – Antithéseis
South African Broadcasting Corporation – S.A.B.C. Unterhaltungsorchester unter der Leitung von Jos Cleber: Programm 3 / 4
South African Broadcasting Corporation – Programm 1: Ein Bantuchor / Programm 2: Bantumusik
South African Broadcasting Corporation – Die Musik von Südafrika. Programm 5: Stammestänze bei den Goldminen / Programm 6: Traditionelle Unterhaltungsmusik der Bantus
Dudu Pukwana & Spear – Flute Music
Albert Ayler – Reevaluations: The Impulse Years
The Music Improvisation Company – Same
Elton Dean's Ninesense – Happy Daze
Joe Haider – Reconciliation
Gunter Hampel + Galaxie Dream Band – Life On This Planet 1981
Anthony Braxton – The Complete Braxton
Chick Corea – Return To Forever
The New Don Ellis Band Featuring Patti Allen – Goes Underground
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra – Same
Joe Viera Sextett, Karl Heinz Buhne & Big Band Des Albertus-Magnus-Gymnasiums – Beckumer Begegnung
Vienna Art Orchestra – Concerto Piccolo
Mal Waldron Quintet – Hard Talk
Derek Bailey, Evan Parker, Henry Kaiser, Larry Ochs, Jon Raskin, Greg Goodman, Toshinori Kondo, Andrew Voigt – Metalanguage Festival Of Improvised Music 1980 - Volume 2: The Science Set
Steve Lacy & Maarten Van Regteren Altena – High, Low And Order
Maarten Altena Quartet – Op Stap
Marilyn Crispell – A Concert In Berlin - Summer '83
Michael Smith Quartet – Austin Stream - Live In Berlin
Interjazz IV – Good Old Circus
The Berlin Jazz Workshop Orchestra – Who Is Who?
John + Alice Coltrane – Same
Takehiro Honda – Reaching For Heaven
Ahmad Jamal – Outertimeinnerspace
The Human Arts Ensemble – Live Vol. II
The Joachim Kühn Group – Bold Music
Peter Sonntag Sextett – Words Written In Stone
Jack DeJohnette / Pierre Favre / Fredy Studer / Dom Um Romao / David Friedman / George Gruntz – Percussion Profiles
Elton Dean / Joe Gallivan / Kenny Wheeler – The Cheque Is In The Mail
Eric Dolphy & Booker Little – Memorial Album Recorded Live At The Five Spot
Jan Fryderyk – Delphi
Günter Christmann – Off
Günter Christmann / Torsten Müller / LaDonna Smith / Davey Williams – White Earth Streak
Ornette Coleman and Charlie Haden – Soapsuds, Soapsuds
Imre Köszegi Quartet Feat. Zbigniew Namyslowski – For Kati
Marion Brown & Gunter Hampel – Reeds 'N Vibes
Kölner Jazz Haus Big Band – Open Lines
Vario II – Same
Manfred Schoof Orchester + Albert Mangelsdorff, Wolfgang Dauner, Eberhard Weber – Reflections
John Coltrane – Bahia
The Kenny Clarke-Francy Boland Big Band – Sax No End
Oliver Lake – Passing Thru
Wayne Shorter – Super Nova
Miles Davis – Bitches Brew
Alice Coltrane – Lord Of Lords
Mike Westbrook – Metropolis - Citadel/Room 315
Pierre Favre – Mountain Wind
The Sea Ensemble – Manzara
The Sea Ensemble with Raphael Garrett and Zusaan Fasteau – After Nature
Globe Unity – Improvisations 1-4
Friedrich Gulda – Vienna Revisited
Cecil Taylor – Conquistador!
Key – Same
Francois Jeanneau – Techniques Douces
Willem van Manen – Untitled
Cecil Taylor – What's New
Jeremy Steig – Wayfaring Stranger
Sun Ra – Solo Piano - Volume 1
Various – Anthologie de la musique du Cambodge
Various – Folk Music Of The U.S.S.R. (Compiled And With Notes By Henry Cowell)
Various – Mountain Music Of Peru
Arthur M. Greenhall & Nicholas Collias – Sounds Of Animals: Audible Communication Of Zoo And Farm Animals
Various – African Drums
Various – Islamic Liturgy - Song And Dance At A Meeting Of Dervishes
Various – Religious Music Of Asia
Unknown Artist – Sounds Of Carnival
Various – Eskimo Songs From Alaska
Various – Music Of South Arabia
Various – Traditional Folk Dances Of Japan
Various – Folk And Classical Music of Korea
Various – Arabic And Druse Music
Various – Music Of Viet Nam
Various – Folk Music Of Hungary (Recorded by Bela Bartok)
John Greenway – Australian Folksongs And Ballads
Various – Folk Music Of Greece / Crete / Epirus / Macedonia / Cyprus / Peloponnesus / Naxos / Rhodes / Pontus
Various – Music Of Morocco
Various – Songs And Dances Of Puerto Rico
Various – Japanese Buddhist Ritual
Various – Music Of Peru
Various – Music Of Equatorial Africa
Various – Songs And Dances Of Haiti
Globe Unity – Compositions
Milt Jackson – Olinga
The Choir of the Bella Vista Children's Home – Villancicos: Spanish Christmas Songs for Children
Royal Highland Regiment – The Black Watch and Other Pipe and Drum Tunes
Various – Classical Music Of Iran - Dastgah Systems Vol. 2
Alan Mills And The Shanty Men – Songs Of The Sea
Various – Folk Music Of Yugoslavia
Various – The White House or Bust: Seven Steps to the Presidency
Various – Folk Music From Pakistan
Various – Music Of India: Traditional & Classical
Various – Religious Music Of India
Various – Traditional Music Of Peru
Roopkumar Soni, Sadanand Naimpalli – L'Inde
Various – Chants Et Danses De Georgie
Tony Schwartz – Sounds Of My City
Sven-Bertil Taube – Swedish Folksongs And Ballads
Langston Hughes – Rhythms Of The World
Bill Bonyun – Who Built America
Alan Mills – French Canadadian Folk Songs
Octavio Corvalan – Argentine Folk Songs
The Seeger Sisters – American Folk Songs for Christmas
Various – Music From South Asia
Various – Kurdish Folk Music from Western Iran
Various – Music Of Indonesia
Various – Maori Songs Of New Zealand
John Mitchell Under The Supervision Of Rev. Tetsuya Inoue – The Way Of Eiheiji (Zen-Buddhist Ceremony)
Carlos Jasso, Ruben Lopez, Oscar Chavez, Mario Quiroz – Traditional Songs Of Mexico
Woody Guthrie – Dust Bowl Ballads
The Globe Unity Orchestra – Intergalactic Blow
Elvin Jones/Jimmy Garrison Sextet Featuring McCoy Tyner – Illumination!
Joe Viera Sextett – Kontraste
Takehiro Honda – Another Departure
Irène Schweizer / Rüdiger Carl – The Very Centre Of Middle Europe
SOLD
RAI Big Band & Soloists – Jelly Roll
SOLD
Jay Oliver – Dance Of The Robot People
SOLD
MFG - Joe Mcphee / Milo Fine / Steve Gnitka – In Minnesota
SOLD
Spontaneous Music Ensemble – Live Big Band And Quartet
SOLD
Peter Brötzmann Trio – Usable Past
SOLD
Synopsis – S/T
SOLD
Joseph Jarman – Song For
SOLD
Börje Fredriksson – S/T
SOLD
Keith Tippett / Julie Tippett / Trevor Watts / Colin McKenzie – Warm Spirits - Cool Spirits
SOLD
Irene Schweizer – Live At Taktlos
SOLD
Karl Berger / Woodstock Workshop Orchestra – Live At The Donaueschingen Music Festival
SOLD
Lol Coxhill / Andrea Centazzo / Giancarlo Schiaffini – Moot
SOLD
Graham Collier Music – Symphony Of Scorpions
SOLD
Evan Parker - Paul Lytton Duo – Ra
SOLD
Michel Pilz / Buschi Niebergall / Uwe Schmitt – Celeste
SOLD
Han Bennink & Willem Breuker – The New Acoustic Swing Duo
SOLD
European Jazz Quintett – Live At Moers Festival
SOLD
Various Artists – Vario
SOLD
Sentiments – Synthesis
SOLD
Joe Henderson feat. Alice Coltrane – The Elements
SOLD
Gunter Hampel Quintet – Heartplants
SOLD
Groups In Front Of People – 1
SOLD
Sonny Sharrock – Guitar
SOLD
Irene Schweizer / Maggie Nichols / George Lewis / Joelle Leandre / Günter Sommer – The Storming Of The Winter Castle
SOLD
Masabumi Kikuchi – East Wind
SOLD
Frank Lowe Quartet – Tricks Of The Trade
SOLD
Borbetomagus and Friends – Industrial Strength
SOLD
ML DD 4 – Was macht ihr denn?
SOLD
Workshop De Lyon – Concert Lave
SOLD
Evan Parker / John Stevens – The Longest Night Vol.1
SOLD
Arthur Blythe – The Grip
SOLD
Phil Minton – The Berlin Station
SOLD
Gianluigi Trovesi Trio – Dances
SOLD
Spontaneous Music Ensemble – 1.2. Albert Ayler
SOLD
The Rova Saxophone Quartet with Andrea Centazzo – The Bay
SOLD
Schiaffini / Iannaccone / Colombo – Altri Pezzi
SOLD
Ernst-Ludwig Petrowsky Quartett – SelbViert
SOLD
Frank Wright Quintet – Your Prayer
SOLD
Irène Schweizer & Andrew Cyrille – s/t
SOLD
Ethnic Heritage Ensemble – Welcome
SOLD
Phalanx – Original Phalanx
SOLD
Beaver Harris 360 Degree Music Experience – From Rag Time To No Time
SOLD
Albert Mangelsdorff Quintet – Birds of Underground
SOLD
Joelle Léandre / Yves Robert / Irene Schweizer / Daunik Lazro – Paris Quartet
SOLD
Various – World Library Of Folk And Primitive Music Volume XV: Southern Italy And The Islands
SOLD
Günter Sommer – Hörmusik
SOLD
Steve Lacy – Stabs / Solo In Berlin
SOLD
Sven-Åke Johansson / Alexander von Schlippenbach / Derek Bailey / Günter Christmann / Wolfgang Fuchs / Paul Lovens / Candace Natvig / Maarten Van Regteren Altena – Idylle und Katastrophen
SOLD
Willem Breuker – Twenty Minutes In The Life Of Bill Moons - De Achterlijke Klokkenmaker
SOLD
Leo Cuypers – Heavy Days are here again
SOLD
Karl Hans Berger – Interludes
SOLD
Lars Lystedt Quintet – Blues After Dark (Live In Umeå 1964)
SOLD
Hans Reichel – Bonobo
SOLD
Yamashita Trio – Clay
SOLD
Anthony Braxton – For Alto
SOLD
Various – World Library Of Folk And Primitive Music Volume XII: India
SOLD
Various – World Library Of Folk And Primitive Music Volume XI: Japan
SOLD
Neighbours – Accents
SOLD
Mike Osborne / Stan Tracey – Tandem: Live At The Bracknell Festival
SOLD
Keith Jarrett – Solo Concerts: Bremen / Lausanne
SOLD
Mal Waldron – The Whirling Dervish
SOLD
The Tuba Trio – Essence - The Heat And Warmth Of Free Jazz Vol. 1
SOLD
Lui Tsun Yuen – Exotic Music Of Ancient China
SOLD
Barry Guy / Howard Riley / John Stevens / Trevor Watts – Endgame
SOLD
Globe Unity Special – Vol. 2 Into The Valley
SOLD
Barbara Thompson – Heavenly Bodies
SOLD
Christmann Schönenberg Duo – We Play
SOLD
Schönenberg - Jüllich Percussion Duo – First Of April
SOLD
John Coltrane – Ascension
SOLD
European Tuba Quartet – Heavy Metal - Light Industry
SOLD
Gary Burton, Steve Swallow, Ralph Towner – Hotel Hello / Matchbook
SOLD
Alterations - David Toop / Steve Beresford / Peter Cusack / Terry Day – My Favourite Animals
SOLD
Circle – Paris - Concert
SOLD
Tristan Honsinger / Günter Christmann – Earmeals
SOLD
Alexander von Schlippenbach – Payan
SOLD
Miles Davis – In A Silent Way
SOLD
Peter Giger – Family Of Percussion
SOLD
Grachan Moncur III & The Jazz Composer's Orchestra – Echoes Of Prayer
SOLD
Alan Skidmore, Tony Oxley, Ali Haurand – S.O.H.
SOLD
Elton Dean's Ninesense – Oh! For The Edge
SOLD
Marcello Melis – Free To Dance
SOLD
The Phillip Wilson Trio – Live - Fruits
SOLD
Steve Lacy – The Crust
SOLD
Mike Westbrook Orchestra – The Cortege
SOLD
Family Of Percussion & Guests - Peter Giger / Trilok Gurtu / Doug Hammond / Tom Nicholas & Wolfgang Dauner / Alan Skidmore – Sunday Palaver
SOLD
Joe Malinga's Mandala Feat. Clifford Thornton – Tears For The Children Of Soweto
SOLD
No Artist – Sounds Of Insects
SOLD
Mel Kaiser – Science Fiction Sound Effects Record
SOLD
Various – Electronic Music
SOLD
No Artist – The Sounds Of London
SOLD
Fred Van Hove / Wolfgang Dauner – Requiem For Che Guevara / Psalmus Spei
SOLD
Chico Freeman – Kings Of Mali