welcome to our new homepage for rare vinyl!

the site is run in cooperation of the viennese recordshop SUBSTANCE and fanatic collector and freejazz musician extraordinaire MATS GUSTAFSSON

there will be updates every month, on every first friday.

there will be further adjustments / improvements in the next weeks - meanwhile please just dive into the beautiful vinyls...


sign up for news, infos, updates!



we buy collections
please get in touch
Ballet National Bayanihan – Chants Et Danses Des Philippines
Various – Chants Et Danses De Yougoslavie (Dalmatie - Macedoine - Serbie - Slavonie)
Helmut "Joe" SAchse – Solo
Eje Thelin – Acoustic Space
Anthony Braxton – Composition 98
Christy Moore – Prosperous
Willem Breuker Kollektief – The European Scene
Burton Greene Quartet – Lady Bug Dance
Kees Hazevoet / Han Bennink – Calling Down The Flevo Spirit
Archie Shepp – Steam
Irène Schweizer & Andrew Cyrille – s/t
Hannibal – In Antibes
Rahsaan Roland Kirk & The Vibration Society ? – Rahsaan Rahsaan
Tony Coe – Le Chat Se Retourne
Rolf Kühn Group feat. Phil Woods – The Day After
Itaru Oki / Michel Pilz / Ralf R. Hübner – One Year - Afternoon & Evening
Gunter Hampel And His Galaxie Dream Band ? – I love being with you
Loek Dikker Waterland Ensemble – Tan Tango
Tie break – s/t
Noah Howard – Space Dimension
Conrad Bauer – s/t
Cecil Taylor – Nefertiti, The Beautiful One Has Come
Manfred Schulze Bläser Quintett – Choral-Konzert
Archie Shepp – Coral Rock
John Lindberg – The East Side Suite
Albert Mangelsdorff Quintet – Birds of Underground
Joelle Léandre / Yves Robert / Irene Schweizer / Daunik Lazro – Paris Quartet
Ron Carter With Eric Dolphy, Mal Waldron – Where?
Commitment – Commitment
Charles Lloyd Quartet – Montreux 82
Manfred Schulze Bläser Quintett – Nummer 12
Tone Jansa Quartet – Goa
Andrea Centazzo Mitteleuropa – Live
John Coltrane – The art of John Coltrane
Marion Brown Quartet – s/t
Gianluigi Trovesi Trio – Cinque Piccole Storie
The Human Arts Ensemble – Under The Sun
Tel – Maarten Altena Octet
Charles Tyler – Live in Europe: Jazz Festival Umea
Sam Rivers – The Quest
Fanfare Sint Juttemis – s/t
Rova – This, this, this, this.
Marilyn Crispell – Live in Berlin
Various – Dutch "difficult" music
Lol Coxhill – The Inimitable
Ustad Vilayat Khan, Manik Rao Popatkar – Raga Yaman
Jon Higgins – Carnatic Music Of India Sung By Jon Higgins Bhagavatar
Sven-Åke Johansson / Alexander von Schlippenbach / Derek Bailey / Günter Christmann / Wolfgang Fuchs / Paul Lovens / Candace Natvig / Maarten Van Regteren Altena – Idylle und Katastrophen
European Tuba Quartet – Heavy Metal - Light Industry
Mike Westbrook – The Westbrook Blake (Bright As Fire)
Loek Dikker / Waterland Big Band – The Waterland Big Band Is Hot! - Live Volume I
Eric Dolphy – Berlin Concerts Volume 1
Ahmed Abdullah – Live at his Alley
Janusz Muniak Quartet – Placebo
Mumps – A matter of taste
Jack DeJohnette's Special Edition – Inflation Blues
Robin Kenyatta – Beggars and Stealers
Cecil Taylor – Calling the 8th
Eric Dolphy – Other aspects
Mal Waldron with Eric Dolphy & Booker Ervin – The Quest
Pharoah Sanders – live...
Tony Oxley / Philipp Wachsmann – The Glider and the Grinder
Joachim Zoepf – Solo Reeds - Elements
Jone Takamäki – s/t
Leo Cuypers – Heavy Days are here again
Pharaoh Sanders – Black Unity
Joelle Léandre / Jon Rose – Les domestiques
Paul Bley Quintet – Barrage
Gunter Hampel & his Galaxie Dream Band – All The Things You Could be If Charles Mingus Was Your Daddy
Masahiko Togashi – Spiritual Nature
Leo Cuypers – Theatre Music
Irene Schweizer / Günter Sommer – s/t
Alterations - David Toop / Steve Beresford / Peter Cusack / Terry Day – My Favourite Animals
Ravi Shankar – The Sounds Of India
South African Broadcasting Corporation – S.A.B.C. Unterhaltungsorchester unter der Leitung von Jos Cleber: Programm 5 / 6
South African Broadcasting Corporation – S.A.B.C. Sinfonie Orchester unter der Leitung von Gideon Fagan: Konzert 1 (2. Teil) / S.A.B.C. Unterhaltungsorchester unter der Leitung von Jos Cleber (Programm 2)
South African Broadcasting Corporation – S.A.B.C. Sinfonie Orchester unter der Leitung von Gideon Fagan: Konzert 1 (1. Teil) / S.A.B.C. Unterhaltungsorchester unter der Leitung von Jos Cleber (Programm 1)
The Globe Unity Orchestra – Intergalactic Blow
Gianluigi Trovesi Trio – Dances
Spontaneous Music Ensemble – 1.2. Albert Ayler
Heinz Becker / Karl-Heinz Stegmann / Isabel Zeumer – Ich Träume So Leise Von Dir
Hamiet Bluiett Quartet – We Have Come To Save You From Yourselves
Barry Altschul Trio feat. Ray Anderson and Mark Helias – Somewhere Else
Brötzmann / Van Hove / Bennink Plus Albert Mangelsdorff – The End
The Rova Saxophone Quartet with Andrea Centazzo – The Bay
Schiaffini / Iannaccone / Colombo – Altri Pezzi
Misha Mengelberg Kwartet feat. Gary Peacock – Driekusman Total Loss
Alexander von Schlippenbach / Evan Parker / Paul Lovens – Detto Fra Di Noi
No Artist – Sounds Of Insects